Skip to content
Frida's
Frida's
Order Online

dinner menu

To Share

  • Cheese Dip

    Small $6 | Large $10

    Add Beans +0.99 | Add Ground Beef +1.20 | Add Mexican Sausage +1.50

  • Tres Amigos Dip*$15

    Large bowl of cheese dip topped with shrimp, steak, and chicken. Served with pico de gallo and tortillas.

  • Queso Fundido$14

    Melted Chihuahua cheese topped with Mexican sausage. Served with tortillas.

  • Frida's Guacamole$11

    Made to order, avocado, tomatoes, onions, fresh jalapeños, cilantro & a hint of lime juice.

  • Guacamole Dip$6.50

  • Homemade Tamales$6

    Chicken | Pork | Veggies

  • Aguachile*$17

    Shrimp and tilapia cured in lime juice with habanero, chile piquín, cucumber, and pickled onions. Topped with mango purée and avocado.

  • Ceviche*$14

    Shrimp and tilapia.

  • Sweet Plantains$8

    Topped with sour cream and fresh cheese.

  • Frida's Birria Pizza$28.99

    Two flour tortillas layered with birria, Chihuahua cheese, onion, cilantro. Served with consomé. (8 slices)

  • Tostones*

    (4) deep-fried green plantains topped with your choice of meat, pico de gallo, pickled jalapeños, and cheese dip.

    Shredded Chicken $13 | Grilled Chicken $14 | Al Pastor $14 | Shrimp $16 | Steak $17

  • Tostadas

    Tinga: tinga chicken, refried beans, lettuce, sour cream, fresco cheese, pickled onions. Shrimp and Fish: shrimp, tilapia, pico de gallo, avocado, fresh jalapeño, black sauce. Pork Belly: three pork belly bites, tamarind glaze, guacamole dip, pickled onions, fresh jalapeño.

    Tinga $9 | Shrimp and Fish $10 | Pork Belly $13

  • Corn on the Cob$10

    Grilled sweet corn on the cob with mayonnaise, cotija cheese and chili powder (tajín).

  • Esquite$10

    Sweet corn kernels with mayonnaise, cotija cheese and chili powder (tajín).

  • Taquitos

    Corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat, rolled tightly, and deep-fried until golden and crispy. Served with shredded lettuce, crema, guacamole, and salsa.

    Chicken $9 | Shredded Beef $10 | Tinga $9 | Birria $10

Soups & Salads

  • Sopa de Pollo

    Shredded chicken, rice, pico de gallo, avocado, shredded cheese and tortilla strips.

    Cup $5 | Bowl $9.50

  • Maya Soup

    Shredded chicken seasoned with our special sauce, chicken broth, rice, zucchini squash, carrots, topped with avocado and tortilla strips.

    Cup $5.29 | Bowl $9.89

  • Nuevo Laredo Salad*

    A bed of spring mix, lettuce, pico de gallo, black beans, corn, avocado and crispy tortilla strips with chipotle dressing.

    Grilled Chicken $14 | Shrimp $14.50 | Salmon $16 | Steak $16

  • Taco Loco*

    A flour tortilla shell filled with fresh lettuce, shredded chicken or ground beef, topped with cheese dip, sour cream and diced tomatoes.

    Shredded Chicken or Ground Beef $11 | Steak $13 | Grilled Chicken $12

Tacos

Add rice OR beans +3.00. "Yes, We Have Handmade Corn Tortillas!"

  • Street Tacos*$5

    Your choice of flour or handmade corn tortillas, filled with onions, cilantro, and spicy or mild salsa. Grilled Chicken | Al Pastor | Pork (Carnitas) | Pork Belly | Steak | Tinga | Beef Barbacoa | Shrimp | Mexican Sausage

  • Birria$5

    Slow-cooked adobo beef, cilantro, onions, and melted cheese. Served with birria consommé for dipping.

  • Ezquites TacoNew$6

    Grilled sweet corn with mayonnaise, queso fresco and tajín powder with grilled Chihuahua cheese on top.

  • Tacos del Guero*

    Flour or handmade corn tortilla with your choice of meat, melted Chihuahua cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole, and your favorite sauce.

    Grilled Chicken $5.50 | Al Pastor $5.50 | Carnitas $5.50 | Mexican Sausage $5.50 | Steak $6

  • Seafood Tacos$6

    Flour or handmade corn tortilla with fried or grilled shrimp or tilapia. Topped with poblano coleslaw, avocado, and chipotle sauce.

Frida's Favorites

  • Carnitas Michoacanas$16.75

    Tender pieces of deep fried pork, served with rice, refried beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole, onions, flour or handmade corn tortillas and a side of fresh green tomatillo sauce.

  • Parrilla*

    8 oz. outside skirt steak, quarter leg grilled chicken, 6 oz. Mexican sausage, six medium shrimp, Chihuahua cheese, grilled cactus (nopal), white rice and charro beans. Served with avocado salsa and tortillas.

    For One $25 | For Two $48

  • Torta (Mexican Sandwich)

    Your choice of protein layered with mayonnaise, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, avocado, refried beans, Chihuahua cheese, and pickled jalapeños. Served with French fries.

    Chicken Milanesa $15.50 | Steak $16.99 | Chorizo (Mexican Sausage) $15.99 | Al Pastor (Pork marinated with pineapple) $15.50 | Carnitas (Pork) $15.50

    Add fried egg +1.20

  • Chilaquiles*

    A bed of corn tortillas topped with your choice of meat and melted cheese, simmered in green tomatillo sauce or red ranchero sauce. Served with lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, guacamole, rice and refried beans.

    Shredded Chicken $15 | Steak $17

    Add egg +1.30

  • Trompo Al PastorNew$45

    For two (2), marinated pork with pineapple, fresh cheese, side of guacamole, cilantro, onions and two cheese quesadillas. Served with two salsas and tortillas.

  • Enchiladas con Mole$16

    Three (3) mole chicken enchiladas served with rice and refried beans, topped with queso fresco, onions, and sour cream.

  • Enchiladas Suizas$15

    Three (3) wrapped tortillas filled with shredded chicken, dipped in a green creamy tomatillo sauce and topped with melted cheese and grilled onions. Served with rice and guacamole salad.

  • Poblano Peppers$16

    Two (2) poblano peppers stuffed with Chihuahua cheese, lightly battered and fried. Topped with ranchero sauce. Served with rice, refried beans and tortillas.

  • Milanesa

    8 oz. of your choice of protein, breaded and deep-fried. Served with lettuce, avocado, tomatoes, green tomatillo sauce, rice, refried beans, and tortillas.

    Steak $18.50 | Chicken $17

Tex-Mex

  • Nachos Mexicanos

    Smothered in cheese dip, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and pickled jalapeños.

    Shredded Chicken $13.50 | Ground Beef $15 | Mexican Sausage $15

  • Fajita Nachos*

    Smothered in cheese dip, grilled onions, and bell peppers. Served with lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, and pico de gallo.

    Steak $17 | Chicken $15.50 | Shrimp $16 | Texana $19

  • Burrito Asado*

    Your choice of protein wrapped in a flour tortilla, smothered in cheese dip. Served with rice and refried beans.

    Steak $18 | Chicken $16 | Shrimp $17 | Carnitas $16 | Barbacoa $16

  • Burrito Relleno*

    Flour tortilla filled with your choice of protein, rice, beans, corn, guacamole, and sour cream. Topped with cheese dip.

    Steak $19 | Chicken $17 | Al Pastor $17 | Shrimp $17 | Carnitas $17 | Birria $17

  • Burrito con Queso$13.50

    Your choice of ground beef, barbacoa or shredded chicken smothered in cheese dip. Served with rice and refried beans.

  • Burrito Deluxe$13

    Ground beef, barbacoa or shredded chicken topped with brown sauce. Served with lettuce, shredded cheese, sour cream, tomatoes, and a side of rice and refried beans.

  • Chimichangas$13

    Deep-fried flour tortilla stuffed with refried beans and your choice of meat. Topped with cheese dip. Served with rice and a small salad. Shredded chicken or ground beef.

  • Texano Wrap*

    Your choice of meat, wrapped in a warm flour tortilla with lettuce, bacon, avocado, Chihuahua cheese, and chipotle sauce. Served with your choice of rice, beans, or French fries.

    Grilled Chicken $16 | Steak $17

  • Mexican Bowl*

    Rice, black beans, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, spring mix and cheese dip on top.

    Steak $16.50 | Grilled Chicken $15 | Pork Carnitas $15 | Al Pastor $15 | Shrimp $16 | Veggies $14

  • Mexican Fajita Rice

    Rice with grilled peppers and onions. Topped with cheese dip.

    Grilled Chicken $14.99 | Steak* $17 | Grilled Shrimp $17 | Texano* $20.99

    Texano: Steak*, Chicken, Shrimp & Mexican Sausage

  • Quesabirria$18

    Slow-cooked adobo beef, cilantro, onions, and melted cheese. Served with birria consommé for dipping.

  • Quesadillas

    Served with a small salad.

    Cheese $8 | Tinga $10 | Ground Beef $10 | Barbacoa $11 | Shredded Chicken $9 | Mexican Sausage $11 | Shredded Beef $11

  • Fajita Quesadilla*

    Served with bell peppers, onions, and a small salad.

    Steak $17 | Grilled Chicken $16 | Shrimp $16.50 | Texana $20

Frida's Combinations

  • Build Your Own Combo

    Build your own combo with ground beef or chicken. Served with rice and refried beans. Choose from: Taco, Chalupa, Enchilada, Chile con Queso, Burrito, Tostada, Tamal, Chile Relleno, Chile Poblano.

    2 Items $14.50 | 3 Items $16

Fajitas

Choice of protein. Served with grilled onions, bell peppers, Mexican rice, refried beans, guacamole, sour cream, lettuce, pico de gallo, and tortillas.

  • Steak Fajitas*

    For 1 $18 | For 2 $34.50

  • Chicken Fajitas

    For 1 $15 | For 2 $30

  • Shrimp Fajitas

    For 1 $17 | For 2 $34

  • Fajitas Texanas*

    Steak*, chicken, shrimp & Mexican sausage.

    For 1 $23 | For 2 $45

  • Fajitas Mixtas*

    Choice of 2 proteins.

    For 1 $18 | For 2 $36

Steak

  • Chef Special*$20

    Grilled outside skirt steak, on a bed of cooked onions and Chihuahua cheese, covered with avocado sauce. Served with sweet plantains and your choice of rice.

  • Monterrey Steak*$23

    8 oz. ribeye topped with Chihuahua cheese and avocado sauce. Served with Mexican corn on the cob, fresh guacamole and your choice of rice or charro beans.

  • Mexican Churrasco*

    Drizzled with chimichurri, tamarind sauce, balsamic vinaigrette. Served with sweet plantains, house made mashed potatoes and grilled onions.

    8 oz. Grilled Ribeye $23 | 8 oz. Breaded Chicken $19

  • Carne Asada*$19

    8 oz. grilled skirt steak on a sizzling iron plate with grilled onions and bell peppers. Served with lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, refried beans and tortillas.

Chicken

  • Pollo al Mole Negro$20

    Quarter leg chicken covered in mole negro. Served with white rice, refried black beans, and tortillas.

  • Pollo Asado$19

    Quarter leg grilled chicken, grilled onions, refried black beans, and sweet plantains.

  • Pollo a la Parrilla$19

    14 oz. marinated premium chicken breast, onions, bell peppers, served with a small salad, rice, beans, and tortillas.

  • Pollo Ranchero$17

    8 oz. grilled chicken breast, topped with Chihuahua cheese, ranchero sauce, and green onions. Served with a small salad, rice and refried beans.

  • Tequila Lime Chicken$17

    8 oz. grilled chicken breast marinated in our special tequila lime sauce. Served on a bed of cooked onions, bell peppers, and tomatoes, topped with cheese dip. Served with rice, refried black beans, and tortillas.

Seafood

  • Salmon*$22

    Grilled salmon sautéed in a shrimp bisque reduction. Served with mashed potatoes and sautéed vegetables.

  • Frida's Special Shrimp$20

    Bacon wrapped shrimp sautéed on a bed of creamy chipotle sauce with cheese. Served with lettuce, guacamole, tomato, with white rice and refried black beans.

  • Shrimp Cocktail*$17

    Shrimp mixed with our special sauce and served with avocado and pico de gallo.

  • Shrimp Enchilada$20

    Three enchiladas filled with red onions, bell peppers, Chihuahua cheese, and a shrimp bisque reduction. Served with white rice and refried black beans.

Veggie

  • Veggie Burrito$13

    Flour tortilla filled with rice, refried black beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, mushrooms, zucchini, and squash. Topped with cheese dip.

  • Veggie Fajitas$15

    Sautéed mushrooms, zucchini, squash, spinach, onions, bell peppers, and tomatoes. Served with white rice, refried black beans, and your choice of flour or handmade corn tortillas.

  • Spinach Quesadilla$12

    Cheese, spinach, green onions, and bell peppers. Served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream.

  • Veggie Tacos$15

    Two tacos filled with zucchini, squash, mushrooms, pickled onions, cilantro, and avocado sauce. Served with rice and refried black beans.

Kids

All kids' menu items are served with a soft drink (for children 12 and under).

  • Sebastian's Cheese Quesadilla$6.50

    Served with your choice of rice, beans or fries.

  • Mini Burrito Asado*$8.50

    Steak* or grilled chicken, cheese dip. Served with rice or beans.

  • Choose One (Burrito, Taco or Enchilada)$6.59

    Choice of shredded chicken or ground beef. Served with rice and beans.

  • Chicken Fingers$5.99

    Served with French fries.

  • Mini Frida's Pizza$5.99

    Choice of cheese or pepperoni.

  • Mini Nachos$5.99

    Tortilla chips smothered in cheese sauce.

Sides

  • Chiles Toreados$3.50

  • French Fries$3.25

  • Mashed Potatoes$3.70

  • Rice$3

  • Beans$3

  • Sweet Plantains$6.50

  • Sour Cream$1.90

  • Pico de Gallo$1.80

  • Diced Tomatoes$1.80

  • Grilled Onions$1.80

  • Jalapeños$1.80

  • Lettuce$1.80

  • Tortillas$2

  • Sautéed Vegetables$4

  • Plain Tostones (4)$9

Drinks

  • Soft Drinks$3.40

    Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Mr. Pibb, Lemonade, Sweet or Unsweetened Tea, Fanta Orange.

  • Kids' Drinks$1.90

    Apple juice, milk, chocolate milk.

  • Aguas Frescas$4.20

    Mango, Strawberry, Tamarind, Guava, Horchata, Jamaica.

  • Regular Coffee$3.40

Lunch

Monday to Friday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

  • Fajitas*

    Choice of protein. Served with grilled onions, bell peppers, Mexican rice, refried beans, guacamole, sour cream, lettuce, pico de gallo, and tortillas.

    Steak $13 | Chicken $12.50

  • Mexican Bowl*$13

    Rice, black beans, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo, spring mix and cheese dip on top. Steak | Grilled Chicken | Shrimp | Pork | Al Pastor | Veggies

  • Burrito Asado*

    Your choice of protein wrapped in a flour tortilla, smothered in cheese dip. Served with rice and refried beans.

    Steak $14 | Chicken $12 | Shrimp $14 | Barbacoa $13

  • Burrito Deluxe$10.50

    Ground beef, barbacoa or shredded chicken topped with brown sauce. Served with lettuce, shredded cheese, sour cream, a side of tomatoes, and rice and refried beans.

  • Burrito con Queso$12

    Your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken smothered in cheese dip. Served with rice and refried beans.

  • Azteca Enchiladas$9.50

    Two chicken enchiladas topped with lettuce, sour cream, chopped tomatoes, and shredded cheese. Served with Mexican rice.

  • Speedy Gonzales$9

    A combination of a taco and an enchilada. Served with Mexican rice and refried beans.

  • California Burrito$9

    Beef or chicken burrito covered with brown sauce. Served with your choice of Mexican rice or guacamole salad.

  • Taco Loco

    A flour tortilla shell filled with lettuce, shredded chicken or ground beef, topped with cheese dip, sour cream and diced tomatoes.

    Shredded Chicken $10 | Ground Beef $12

  • Pollo Ranchero$13

    Grilled chicken breast topped with Chihuahua cheese, ranchero sauce, and green onion. Served with a small salad, rice, and refried beans.

  • Sopa de Pollo

    Shredded chicken, rice, pico de gallo, avocado, shredded cheese and tortilla strips.

    Cup $4 | Bowl $8

  • Texano Chicken Wrap$12

    Grilled chicken wrapped in a warm flour tortilla with lettuce, bacon, avocado, Chihuahua cheese and chipotle sauce. Served with your choice of rice, beans, or French fries.

  • Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla filled with cheese and your choice of protein. Served with sour cream, pico de gallo and lettuce.

    Shredded Chicken $8 | Birria $11 | Ground Beef or Tinga $9

  • Street Tacos (2)$9

    Your choice of flour or handmade corn tortillas, filled with onions, cilantro, and spicy or mild salsa. Served with rice and beans. Grilled Chicken | Al Pastor | Pork (Carnitas) | Tinga | Mexican Sausage

  • Supreme Tacos (2)$9

    Ground beef or shredded chicken tacos with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and shredded cheese. Served with rice and beans.

  • Birria Tacos (2)$12

    Birria tacos with cilantro, onion and cheese. Served with consomé and a side of rice and beans.

  • Seafood Tacos (2)$12.99

    Shrimp or tilapia (fried or grilled) topped with poblano coleslaw, avocado and chipotle sauce. Served with rice and beans.

*Advisory: items marked with an asterisk* may be served raw or undercooked; consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have a medical condition.

powered by Resto Experience

Restaurant Marketing, Content & Web Design

2026